Sunday, August 12, 2012

Namjoo Profile

A Pink Member

NAMJOO'S PROFILE


Real Name : Kim Nam Joo (김남주)
Stage Name : Namjoo (남주)
Nickname : Shikshin
Birthdate : April 15, 1995
Height : 165 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Blood Type : B
Education : Dongmyung Kindergarten, Wonmyung Elementary School, Seoil Middle School, Seoul Performance of Arts High School
Hobbies : Copying other people, Dancing, Singing, Eating Well
Specialty : Jazz Piano
Favorite Food : Spicy Chicken, Pork, and Kimchi stew made by her mother
Favorite Color : Purple, Pink
Favorite Number : 3
Label : A Cube Entertainment


Kim Nam Joo (김남주) or people generally known as Namjoo (남주) is member of South Korea girl group A Pink. In 2011 Namjoo introduced as the member of A Pink. Namjoo and Bomi were the last members to be revealed through A Cube Entertainment's Twitter.


In April 19, 2011 A Pink relesed their first mini album titled "Seven Springs of A Pink" and I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) music video. On April 21, 2011 Namjoo  and her group A Pink debuted with their single debut I Don't Know (Mollayo / 몰라요) on Mnet's M! Countdown. Namjoo is the second member of A Pink that most good in the English language. She also admitted that her Chinese language better than Naeun.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.